Privacy Policy

In this privacy policy, “us”, “we” or “our” means Vividblue Pty Limited (ABN 76 137 539 354) and its related bodies corporate.

This policy sets out what kind of information we collect, how we collect it, what we use it for, how we disclose it and how we protect it.

What information do we collect?

The personal information we collect about you includes (but is not limited to) your name and contact details (including email, phone numbers and or addresses).

We also collect information about you that is not personal information. For example, business contact information, or general website statistics (including IP addresses). To the extent this information does not constitute personal information, the National Privacy Principles do not apply and we may use this information for any purpose and by any means whatsoever.

How do we collect it?

We collect information from you via a variety of methods, including when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, add content, purchase a product from us. Information may also be sourced from publically available sources such as the internet generally.

If you provide personal or other information about someone other than yourself, you warrant that you have that person’s consent to provide such information for that purpose.

What we use your information for

The primary purpose for which we collect information about you is to provide you with products and services that you have requested, including:

  • to provide you with information you have requested
  • to provide you with opportunities that we believe you may be interested in
  • for purposes necessary or incidental to the provision of goods and services to you
  • to personalize/ customise your experiences with us
  • to manage and enhance the products and services we offer
  • to communicate with you (including by email, mail or telephone or any other means)
  • to verify your identity
  • to investigate any complaints about or made by you
  • as required or permitted by any law (including the Privacy Act)

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving emails, we will always include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How we disclose your personal information

We may also disclose personal information, and you consent to us disclosing your personal information, to third parties:

  • engaged by us to perform functions or provide products and services on our behalf
  • that are our agents, business partners or joint venture entities or partners
  • authorised by you to receive information held by us
  • as part of any investigation into you or your activity, for example, if we have reason to suspect that you have committed a breach of any of our terms and conditions, or have otherwise been engaged in any unlawful activity, and we reasonably believe that disclosure is necessary to the Police, any relevant authority or enforcement body, or your Internet Service Provider or network administrator
  • as part of a sale (or proposed sale) of all or part of our business; and/ or
  • as required or permitted by any law (including the Privacy Act)

How we protect your information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or access your personal information.

Third party links

We may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

This policy will be reviewed and updated from time to time, and all personal information held by us will be governed by the most recently updated policy. This policy was last updated on 2 April 2017.

New home test

Be the first to know
when we launch

Subscribe today!

You have Successfully Subscribed!